latest NEWS:

June 23, 2017 Kenna goes Best of Breed and Group 3rd at Grand Prairie under LeeAnn Bateman which finishes her Grand Championship
June 23, 2017 Kenna goes BOB again under Nancy Popovich

May 26, 2017- 7 Puppies born to Topsy and Jayce (GCh Eagertrieve's BlackJack)


May 12-14, 2017 CKOC, Okotoks, AB
- Friday - Luna - BW/WB - 2 pts.
-Saturday - Luna - BW/WB - 2 pts
- Sunday - Luna - New Champion - BOS/WB - 2 pts


April 20, 2017 Topsy is pregnant - Day 28.  Puppies due end of May.

April 13, 2017 - April 14 Auld Lang Syne Club, Chilliwack, BC
- Thursday - Baron - New Champion, BW/WD/Best Puppy

Mar 31- April 2, 2017 RDDKC, Red Deer, AB
- Saturday - Kenna - BOS
- Saturday - Baron - BW/WD/BPIB
- Sunday - Kenna - SF
- Sunday - Baron - WD


March 24-26 BRCA, Camrose , AB
- Friday - Kenna - Select Female -
- Friday - Luna - WF/BW
- Friday - Baron Best Puppy in Breed
- Saturday - Kenna Select Female
- Sunday  - Kenna BOS
- Sunday - Baron - WD, BW, BPIB


January 2-22, 2017, AKC Calgary, AB
- Saturday - Baron went WD & Best Puppy in Breed, Corrine Walker - 1 pt

September 9-12, 2016  CKOC, Cochrane, AB
- Friday - Kenna went BOS, Ray Yurick, Langley, BC
- Saturday - Kenna went BOS,, Thora Brown, Almonte, ON
- Sunday - Kenna went BOS and Luna went BOW, Alan Ewles, Moffat, ON
- Monday - Kenna went BOS,  Michael Hill, Ontario


August 19-21, 2016 LRCC Inc. & two LRCA Specialties, Westerose, AB
- Friday LRCC Inc. - Cabot went BOS, Best Veteran, Topsy - Best Brood Bitch
- Saturday LRCA - Topsy - BOS
- Sunday LRCA  - Britta -Select Female.

Evelyn Kenny Kennel and Obedience Club​ July 14-17,2016
- Thursday - Kenna went BOS - Springbank, AB, Judi Elford, Ontario
- Friday- Kenna went BOS - Springbank, AB, Ann Ingram, Cork, Ireland - for 1 GCh pt
- Saturday - Kenna went BOS - Springbank AB,  Dick Lopaschuk - 3 GCh pts
- Sunday - Kenna went BOS  - Springbank, AB, Barb Arndt - 1 GCh pt

Westwinds Sporting Dog Club July 16,2016
- Saturday - Cabot went Best Veteran in Breed and Best Veteran in Group, Springbank, AB,  under Guy Spagnola

Calgary Kennel and Obedience Club May 2016
- Saturday -  Polly (Torngat's Pollyanna) went BOS & WB under Janet Lobb, ON for 2 pts
- Sunday -  Topsy (Ch. Tormentil's Topsail at Torngat) Select under Joe Lobb, ON - 2 pts
- Monday -  Topsy (Ch. Tormentil's Topsail at Torngat) Select under  Carol Mulcahy, Wexfort, Ireland - 2 pts


Alberta Kennel Club January 2016
January 23, 2016 Kenna finishes her Championship by taking Best of Breed, BW and WB under Kristen Francis -3 pts
January 22, 2016  Kenna takes Winner's Bitch under Michelle Scott -  1 pt

Evelyn Kenny Kennel and Obedience Club
July 10 - 13, 2015, EKKOC - Friday - Kenna - WB - 2 pts

Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 9 - 10, 2015
- Thursday - Cabot - BOS Veteran Sweeps
- Friday - Cabot - Best Veteran, Best Stud Dog & Get
- Friday - Sophie - WB

Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club, July 3 - 5 , 2015
- Sunday - Sophie - BW & WB - 2 pts

LRCA, LRCA and LRCC Inc. Specialties June 19-21, 2015 Westerose, AB
- Friday - Cabot - Best in Specialty, Best Veteran, Best in Veteran Sweeps
- Saturday - Cabot - Best of Opposite Sex, Best Veteran
- Sunday - Cabot - Select Dog - Best Veteran, Best in Veteran Sweeps


Calgary Kennel and Obedience Club May 15-18, 2015
- Friday - Britta is now a Grand  Champion
- Friday - Sophie starts her show career with WB and BOW - 2 pts
- Saturday - Sophie - WB & BW - 2 pts
- Sunday - Sophie - WB & BW - 2 pts

August 25 - 27 LRCA & LRCC Specialities , Westerose , AB
August 25th - Cabot goes Selct Dog and Best Veteran under Judge Judy Chambers, Oregan, USA
August 27th - Kenna goes Award of Merit under Judge Jan Garandeman, CA, USA
                         - Cabot goes Stud Dog under Judge Jan Garandeman, CA, USA