at Torngat Labradors
Retirees
Ch. Torngat's Brier Patch

Milton 2nd 

Ch. Wiscoys Pure Black Pepper

'BRIER'

DOB May 24, 2003

pedigree




Brier is retired now and enjoys life with the Schmitke family in Stony Plain.  He's a big pussy cat really with a gentle heart.
NewsNurseryOur LabradorsPhotos 123Tributes
RetireesTorngat LabradorsAbout UsHome2019 Kenna - Tony

NewsNurseryOur LabradorsPhotos 123Tributes
RetireesTorngat LabradorsAbout UsHome2019 Kenna - Tony

CH. Wiscoys Pure Black Pepper

Wiscoys Cash Advance 

Ch. Wiscoys Skyes T' Limit


'PEPPER'

 DOB Aug 13, 1998 -Dec 23,2012

Colour  - Black y
Hips - OFA Good
Eyes - Clear

pedigree




Pepper  was the family matriarch and she's managed to train all the Labradors in our home.
.Ch. Eagertrieves Calm B4 T'Storm

Ch. Rickways Bilbo Baggins

Ch. Eagertrieves Island in the Sky

'TIA'

Jun 12, 2005 - 2019

Colour -  Chocolate
Eyes -  Optigen A1 Normal/Clear 05/06
Hips - Prelim OFA - Excellent 04/07 Final OFA - Good Feb/08

Pedigree

Tia's page

Tia was Torngat's 'Show Girl'.  She appeared on billboards in the Calgary area advertizing for the Calgary Zoo appearing as a 'Chocolate Moose'
Tia's Page

Ch. Torngat's Bumble Bee Bight

MBISS Am Gr. Ch../Can Ch. Waifin's Fly Cabot to Torngat
x
Ch. Wiscoys Pure Black Pepper

'Belle'...a.k.a.  Hummer

DOB: May 19, 2008
Colour - Black By
Eyes - Optigen AI Normal
 EIC - Clear
Hips - Mild
Elbows - Normal

Pedigree


Belle is a beautiful loving girl who demands your attention.  She is very content just to be near and part of the action.  She easily finished her Championship but her hip score wasn't good enough for breeding.  

  Ch. Wiscoys Labradorite at Torngat

BISS Ch. Lubberline Martingale 

Wiscoys Martini

"GEM aka Ellie"

DOB:  September 27, 2009

unfortunately Ellie had intermediate cataracts and cannot be bred.  She now lives with a wonderful family in Edmonton.



BISS Ch. Torngat's Trinity Bay Marconi

a.k.a.
"Sylvester"

Best of Breed Winner of the LRCC Inc. National Specialty in 2010S

ylvester came into this world as a whopping 20 1/2 ounce puppy ready for a show career.  
He is owned and loved by Danny and Stefanie Tamburrino, St. Albert, AB and adored his handler Trudy Taphorn

DOB:  November 19, 2007

Colour:   Black ~ (Bc) EEBb
Hips: Good   LR-184562G24M-VPI
Elbows: Normal
Eyes: Optigen Clear - parentage 
CERF March 2010
EIC - Carrier





BRITTA​
Grand Champion Annual's Street Girl
C.K.C. # 1121674

Date of Birth: July 14, 2010
Holo, Sweden
Bred by Lena Wiberg-Johannson
Annual's Street Smart & Annual's Navy Girl

Clearances

Hips: HD Grad A FCI September 2011
Elbows: ED 0 FCI September 2011
Eyes: Clear 2013, 14, 15, 16
PRA: Clear by Parentage Sept 1, 2010
PRA Clear Optigen May, 2013
EIC - Carrier University of Minnesota
Vet Gen - Apr 14 - D Locus DD not carrying the dilute gene

Topsy

Ch. Tormentil's Topsail at Torngat


Breeder: Thank you to Beverley Sidor
Tormentil Labradors
St. Jerome , Quebec, for this beautiful soulmate

Date of Birth: July 21, 2011
YN419139

Am/Can Ch. ShadowGlen Game Point
x
Tormentil Sailormade Watch Me

OFA Hips - Good - March 16, 2014
OFA Elbows - Normal - March 16, 2014
PRA - Clear - May 2013
Eyes CERF - Clear 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16
EIC - Clear - July 10, 2014
D Locus DD not carrying the d gene - April 2014
Health Gene - Dominant Black EE May 2013




Double click here to add text.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Pedigree
Pedigree
Pedigree